Яндекс.Метрика
Introduction
At Irish Tiger health we are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains our data processing practices and your options with regards
to the personal data collected via the website. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to our
processing please contact us at support@newvitallife.com.
Irish Tiger health Data Protection Statement
 
 
Types of Information Collected
Personal Data
Personal Data is information that can be used to identify you. Irish Tiger collects details provided by you such as your name, e-mail address,
delivery address and telephone numbers, this allows us to provide our sales and delivery service and to notify you of the status of your order.
From May 25th, 2018, we will also ask for date of birth to confirm that you are over the age of 16.
Further to communications concerning your order, it may be necessary for us to contact you from time to time for administrative or operational reasons
relating to our service. If you have consented to be added to our mailing list, we may also use your contact details to send you news and information about Irish Tiger products and services.
We will never disclose your information to third parties outside of Irish Tiger Health except where we have your consent, where we are required to or permitted to do so by law and to ensure our delivery service DPD and DHL can contact you to update you on your delivery. If any of the information that you have provided to NewVitalLife.com changes; for example, if you change your e-mail address, name or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an e-mail to support@newvitallife.com
 
Non-Personal Data
We will also collect non-personal data such as browser details and standard Internet log information which will be used for statistical purposes.
This information can not be used to identify or contact anyone. These statistics help us to identify ways we can improve our service to better suit
the needs of our customers. This is statistical and analytical data about our users browsing actions and patterns.
 
Why we collect the Information
Why we collect Personal Data:
To provide you with goods and services you have ordered
-        To create your online account
-        To contact you regarding your order
-        To respond to communications
-        To enter competitions
-        To complete research surveys
-        To inform you of promotions/events via email
 
Why we collect Non-Personal Data:
-        To gain a better understanding of our website users site usage
-        To use this information to improve the website and provide our users with an enhanced customer experience
-        To estimate audience size and usage patterns
 
How we collect the Information
 
 
Register for our Site Functionality
When you register with our website, we create an account for you and record your details in our database. 
Any time you make an order, we record your billing and shipping address details in our database so that you can select them quickly the next time you
create an order.

We collect the following:
 
-        Email
-        First Name/Last Name
-        Address Details
-        Mobile Phone
-        Password details
-        Order History Details
 
Complete an Order
During the order process, we collect the following:
 
-        Email
-        First Name/Last Name
-        Address Details
-        Mobile Phone
-        Order Details
 

Make a Payment
SAGEPAY Payments
Our website uses Sagepay Payments for accepting credit card payments - a trusted third party payment gateway.
We do not record your credit card details in our database as we just pass these on to Sagepay Payments. At no time do any staff of Irish Tiger have access
to your credit card numbers. More information about Sagepay Payments can be found here: https://www.sagepay.com
 
PayPal
Our website accepts payment via PayPal. We don’t record your credit card details in our database as we just pass these on to PayPal.
At no time do any staff of Irish Tiger have access to your PayPal credentials. More information can be found here:
https://www.paypal.com/ie/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
 
Contact Us Form:
Data supplied via our "Contact Us" page are recorded in our database. We reply to all contacts made directly through email and your details will
be used only to respond to your query. Data collected via this form include:
-        Name
-        Email Address
-        Message info
-        Contact number
 
Email Marketing:
 
We use the online email marketing platform, MadMimi. All contacts are held by this Ireland based organisation and are completely secure.
They are never shared with any third parties. All contacts on our mailing list have been added because they have given their consent while doing one or more
of the following activities:
-        Entered one of our competitions
-        Completed the checkout process
-        Signed up for the loyalty card scheme in-store
-        Created an online account
-        Signing up via our website
-        Submitting a request to be added either in-store or online
We put an UNSUBSCRIBE link at the bottom of all our emails so that you can unsubscribe from our email database at any time. If you have any issues,
please feel free to call us on (353)857156229.
Personalisation
 
We record all activity on our website with Nosto, our personalisation engine, which allows us to tailor the offers displayed to you based on products
and categories that you have shown an interest in on our website. It will also record other consumer journies to recommend similar products you might
enjoy based on same.
 
Google Analytics
 
We record all activity on our website with Google Analytics. Please refer to Google Analytics for more information
 
     
Cookies
Like many Internet sites, Irish Tiger uses a standard in Internet activity known as "cookies". Cookies are small text files stored on your hard drive,
which contain information about your activity and preferences when visiting Irish Tiger.ie. Cookies in no way include personally identifiable information
such as your name, address, email address or telephone number. These cookies allow us to monitor website traffic and to store information about your
preferences, which allows us to customise the site according to your needs. Cookies also allow us to preserve your password in your Internet browser so you
don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. They also allow us to keep track of items in your shopping cart for checkout.
If you wish to change the way your browser handles cookies you can do so through your browser’s settings. If you choose to disable cookies completely
you will still be able to browse our site, however, you will not be able to purchase products from our online store.
 
External Links
Our website may contain links to other websites which are not covered by this privacy policy. Where you leave our website via a link, we cannot be held
responsible for the contents of the external website.
 
Customer Rights
 
Under the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2002 the customer has a number of rights including:
a) Right of access
b) Right to Rectification
c) Right of erasure
d) Right of data portability.
We are committed to dealing with customer complaints in a timely and professional manner. If you feel you have not received a good customer experience,
we ask that you email support@newvitallife.com or call us on 01 633 7070. If your experience was in one of our stores, please return to the store in
question or call at one of the numbers listed here.
 
Changes to Privacy Statement
If our privacy policy changes, we will amend this website and privacy policy accordingly.
 
Contact Us
 
Any questions, comments or queries regarding this Privacy Statement should be addressed by calling us on 01-6337070, emailing support@newvitallife.com
or by writing to us at Irish Tiger health, 23 Woodstown Meadow, Dublin 16, IRELAND.